?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Wow. Rammstein in fat suits is the best thing I've seen today!
I'm suppose to be in town right now, getting tights, instead I'm doing this quiz from Rosa's Myspace. Good Times

50 Off The Wall Questions

1. What Curse Word Do You Use The Most?
Fuck

2. Do You Own An Ipod?
I used to then it got stolen

3. What Person On Your Top 8 (to 24) Do You Talk To The most on myspace?
Bella

4. What Time Is Your Alarm Clock Set To?
6.26am

5. Do You Want To Fall In Love?
Only if the person returned my feelings

6. Do You Wear Flip-Flops When It's Cold?
I don't wear flip-flops generally. I hate the thing that goes between your toes

7. Would You Rather Take The Picture Or Be In The Picture?
Take the picture.

8. What Was The Last Movie You Watched?
The Grimm Brothers

9. Do Any Of Your Friends Have Children?
Not that I know of...

10. Has Anyone Ever Called You Lazy?
Yep! Mainly my momma

11. Do You Ever Take Medication To Help You Fall Asleep?
No

12. What Cd Is Currently In Your Cd Player?
I think my brother stole/broke my CD player

13. Do You Prefer Regular Or Chocolate Milk?
Chocolate Milk

14. Has Anyone Told You A Secret This Week?
Yup. And I wish I didn't know ;__; (Thanks a lot Gini!)

15. When Was The Last Time You Had Starbucks?
Ages ago. At the Buskers Festival

16. Can You Whistle?
Yup. Not loudly though

17. Do You Have A Trampoline In Your Back Yard?
I do! It has lots of spraypaint on it though

18. Do You Think People Talk About You Behind Your Back?
Yeah. I dunno what about though

19. Did You Watch Cartoons When You Were A Kid?
I still do!

20. What are your favorite movies?
Hedwig and the Angry Inch, Kiss Kiss Bang Bang, Silent Hill, Crybaby, others but I can't remember right now

22. Is There Anything Wrong With Girls Kissing Girls?
Nope. Unless they're only doing it for attention. That's just skanky.

23. Do You Own Any Band T-Shirts?
Yup (I'm wearing one right now)

24. What Is Your Favorite Salad Dressing?
Caesar Salad

25. Is Anyone In Love With You?
I would be disturbed/confused if there was

26. Do You Do Your Own Dishes?
Sometimes. I do if I made what I'm eating

27. Ever Cry In Public?
No. But I did once at school >__>

28. Are You On A Desktop Computer Or A Lap Top?
Desktop Computer :3

29. Are You Currently Wanting/Waiting on Any Piercings Or Tattoo?
Not really. I have all I want at the moment

30. How do you know the person who posted this previously?
Rosa used to go to my school! And stuff

31. Would You Ever Date Anyone Covered In Tattoos?
Sure. As long as they were a nice person

32. What Did You Do Before This?
Talked to Gini on the phone

33. When Was The Last Time You Slept On The Floor?
Can't remember

34. How Many Hours Of Sleep Do You Need To Function?
I dunno. Not much

35. Do You Eat Breakfast Daily?
No. I try to

36. Are Your Days Full And Fast Paced?
No. But when things happen they happen all at once and really fast. Then time stretches out

37. Do You Pay Attention To The Nutrition Info on the Box?
Only if I'm comparing things I want to eat

38. Are you a sarcastic person?
Sometimes

39. Have You Ever Been In A Fight?
Not really. I've fake fought with people though

40. Are You Picky About Spelling And Grammar?
Only if they talk in chat speak. Or misuse the word you're. My spelling isn't too hot so I can't really be picky about other people's spelling.

41. Have You Ever Been To Six Flags
I wish!

42. Have You Ever Gotten Beat Up?
Not beaten up. But I have got bruises from people, mainly Bella.

43. Do You Get Along Better With The Same Sex Or The Opposite?
I dunno. Probably same sex cause I don't know many guys.

44. Do You Like Mustard?
No way!

45. Do You Sleep On Your Side, Stomach Or Back?
On my side, and my stomach. But if you sleep on your back apparently you get nightmares, and it's uncomfortable.

46. Do You Watch The news?
Yup

47. How Did You Get One Of Your Scars?
Ran into a table when I was 5

48. Who Was The Last Person To Make You Mad?
Jesus

49. Do you like anybody?
I like people as friends

50. What Is The Last Thing You Purchased?
I dunno. Post it notes.